NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] It provides that a plaintiff who prevails in opposing an anti-SLAPP motion shall be entitled to an award of attorney's fees and costs if the court finds that the anti-SLAPP motion was "frivolous" or "solely intended to cause unnecessary delay" pursuant to the procedures and substantive standards set forth in Code of Civil Procedure § 128.5. Chitsazzadeh, 199 Cal.App.4th at 683; Moore v. Shaw, 116 Cal.App.4th 182, 198-99 (2004). Accordingly, a plaintiff who prevails on an anti-SLAPP motion must satisfy § 128.5 to recover its attorney's fees and costs.
Pursuant to § 128.5(b)(2), an anti-SLAPP is "frivolous" if is it is "(A) totally and completely without merit; or (B) for the sole purpose of harassing an opposing party." Chitsazzadeh, 199 Cal.App.4th at 683-84. An anti-SLAPP motion is "totally and completely without merit" as defined by § 425.16(c) and § 128.5 only if, measured objectively: "[A]ny reasonable attorney would agree such motion is totally devoid of merit. " Id . at 683-84 (citing Moore v.