22-AP-078
[…] Landowner owns a gas station located on the southeast corner of the interchange. The proposed project will rotate the northern driveway of landowner's parcel to accommodate the limited-access ramps to the highway and install a sidewalk along the edge of the parcel.
¶ 3. In 2019, AOT filed a complaint in the superior court seeking a determination of necessity for the proposed project. See 19 V.S.A. § 504(a) (outlining procedures when "property owner has not entered into an agreement stipulating to the necessity of a taking").