2:22-cv-00218-MIS-DLM
[…] Cinemark USA, Inc., 185 F.Supp.2d 1242, 1244 (D. Kan. 2002) (finding that complaint alleging that the defendant “violated unspecified ‘local, state and federal statutes, guidelines and regulations' does not provide fair notice of his claim”)). Therefore, Count I fails to state a claim under Section 1983 for a violation of either 24 C.F.R. Part 13 or 49 U.S.C. § 47101.
Next, 49 U.S.C. § 40103(e) provides that “[a] person does not have an exclusive right to use an air navigation facility on which Government money has been expended.” However, the Court finds that 49 U.S.C. § 40103(e) does not provide a private right of action. Bowling Green v. Martin Land Dev. Co., Inc., 561 F.3d 556, 561 (6th Cir. 2009).