Advantage Point, L.P. v. Borough of Kutztown
[…] G. Advantage Point fails to plausibly allege that Defendants formed a conspiracy to discriminate against it on the basis of race, color, or national origin.

Advantage Point alleges under Count VI that Defendants "have intentionally, purposefully and with deliberate indifference, conspired to violate, and did in fact violate, the rights of plaintiff secured by Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, 42 U.S.C. 2000d and 34 C.F.R. Part 100, by acting to target Advantage Point." Second Am. Compl. ¶ 344. Title 42, section 2000d of the U.S. Code provides that "[n]o person in the United States shall, on the ground of race, color, or national origin, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance." Title 34, section 100.3 of the Code of Federal Regulations provides that "[n]o person in the United States shall, on the ground of race, color, or national origin be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be otherwise subjected to discrimination under any program to which