No. CV 07-4027797
[…] (Citations omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) JSF Promotions, Inc. v. Administrator, Unemployment Compensation Act, 265 Conn. 413, 417-18, 828 A.2d 609 (2003).
In the present case, the scope of review is even more limited because the plaintiff failed to file a motion to correct the findings of the Board. General Statutes § 31-249b provides, in pertinent part, that: In any appeal, any finding of the referee or the Board shall be subject to correction only to the extent provided by § 22-9 of the Connecticut Practice Book. In addition, Practice Book § 22-4 provides that if an appellant seeks to have the Board's findings corrected, he must, within two weeks after the record is filed with the court, file with the Board a motion for the correction of the finding accompanied by such portions of the evidence considered