Adams v. Adams
[…] Trial Court Opinion (T.C.O.), 11/15/23, at 3-4. This timely appeal followed.

Appellant raises the following issues for our review on appeal:

1. Whether the Trial Court erred as a matter of law in finding that 23 Pa.C.S. § 6114.1(a) precludes a Defendant from enforcing terms of an Order through a petition for civil contempt?
2. Whether the trial court erred as a matter of law in denying standing to [Appellant], pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 1722(a)(1), which provides for the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania to be is vested [sic] with the exclusive power to "to [sic] prescribe and modify general rules governing (1) Practice, procedure, and the conduct of all courts …," as even if the language of 23 Pa.C.S. § 6114.1(a)