recognizing that the LLC Act is "an enabling statute whose primary function is to fill gaps, if any, in a limited liability company agreement"
[…] That is, if § 7.2 requires, as Leemon argues, that Achaian be admitted as two Members, one with respect to each block of Interests it owns, the LLC Agreement's definition of Interest—“the entire ownership interest of the Member in [Omniglow]”—would make scant sense because in that case, a Member's Interest would not be its entire ownership interest in Omniglow, but, as in the case of Achaian, only a portion of it, the other portion also being owned by Achaian, albeit a “different” Achaian for purposes of Membership in Omniglow.
6 Del. C. § 18–704(a)(1) (emphasis added); see also 6 Del. C. § 18–301(b)(2) (“After the formation of a limited liability company, a person is admitted as a member of the limited liability company ... [i]n the case of an assignee of a limited liability company interest, as provided in § 18–704(a) of this title and at the time provided in and upon compliance with the limited liability company agreement ....”) (emphasis added). The Uniform LLC Act and the Revised Uniform LLC Act are similarly focused on the specific terms of the LLC agreement.