recognizing that the LLC Act is "an enabling statute whose primary function is to fill gaps, if any, in a limited liability company agreement"
[…] share in such profits and losses, to receive such distribution or distributions, and to receive such allocation of income, gain, loss, deduction, or credit or similar item to which the assignor was entitled, to the extent assigned....
Likewise, the Act provides that an assignee of a limited liability company interest “is admitted as a member of the limited liability company ... as provided in § 18–704(a) of this title
6 Del. C. § 18–702(a), (b)(2) (emphasis added).
and at the time provided in and upon compliance with the limited liability company agreement....”
6 Del. C. § 18–704(a) provides that an assignee of a limited liability company interest “may become a member ... [a]s provided in the limited liability company agreement; or [u]nless otherwise provided in the limited liability company agreement, upon the affirmative vote or written consent of all of the members of the limited liability company.” (emphasis added).
6 Del. C. § 18–301(b)(2).