ABN Wholesale LLC v. Hazan
[…] Information Subpoena

Service of an information subpoena may be made by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested, or in the same manner as a summons. See N.Y. C.P.L.R. §§ 5224(a)(3), 2303. If the recipient of an information subpoena fails to respond within seven days, a court may order compliance. See N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 2308(b)(1) (“If the court finds that the subpoena was authorized, it shall order compliance ....”); Alkali, 2024 WL 3742717, at *1; Soundkillers, 2016 WL 4990257, at *3; see also N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5224(a)(3)(iv).

As a judgment creditor, plaintiff is entitled to seek information relevant to collecting on its Judgment against defendant.