NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Thus, the court erred in holding that California Uniform Commercial Code section 10529 was inapplicable because Pulte was not in default.
Nonetheless, California Uniform Commercial Code section 10529 does not support A-1’s requested damages. California Uniform Commercial Code section 10505, subdivision (b), provides that, “[o]n termination of the lease contract, all obligations that are still executory on both sides are discharged but any right based on prior default or performance survives.” California Uniform Commercial Code section 10523 provides generally for the lessor’s remedies in case of default by the lessee, including the right to “take possession of goods previously delivered,” (Cal. U. Com. Code, § 10523, subd.