C.A. No. 2019-0807-MTZ
[…] The elements of an aiding and abetting claim are (1) the existence of a fiduciary relationship; (2) a breach of fiduciary duty; (3) knowing participation in the breach; and (4) damages proximately caused by the breach. Malpiede v. Townson, 780 A.2d 1075, 1096 (Del. 2001).
Feeley v. NHAOCG, LLC, 62 A.3d 649, 661 (Del. Ch. Nov. 28, 2012) ("Like the Delaware General Corporation Law, the LLC Act does not explicitly provide for fiduciary duties of loyalty or care; consequently, the traditional rules of law and equity govern."). See also 6 Del. C. §§ 18-1101(c) ("To the extent that, at law or in equity, a member or manager or other person has duties (including fiduciary duties) to a limited liability company . . . the member's or manager's or other person's duties may be expanded or restricted or eliminated by provisions in the limited liability company agreement." (emphasis added)), 18-1104 ("In any case not provided for in this chapter, the rules of law and equity, including the rules of law and equity relating to fiduciary duties . . . shall govern.").