2 Perlman Drive, LLC v. Stevens
[…] Administrative Code of the City of New York § 8–107(5)(a)(1).

Wilson v. Phoenix House, 42 Misc.3d 677 (Sup Ct Kings County [Silber, J., 2013] ) citing to the NYC Administrative Code § 8–107(15).

Indeed, the Code prohibits "discriminat[ion] against any person because of such person's actual or perceived ... disability ... in the terms, conditions or privileges of the sale, rental or lease of any such housing accommodation or an interest therein or in the furnishing of facilities or services in connection therewith."

Administrative Code of the City of New York § 8–107(5)(a)(2).

WHETHER THE STATUTES APPLY TO THE PREMISES AT ISSUE