Id. Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the Examiner’s treatment of the dependent claims, arguing that “each dependent claim must be separately analyzed” and that Appellant “has no way of determining the merits of the Examiner’s § 101 rejection of the dependent claims because no analysis has been articulated.” Appeal Br. 8. After considering Appellant’s argument, we determine that the Examiner’s rejection provides adequate notice of the reasons for the § 101 rejection. 35 U.S.C. § 132 (requiring the Director to “stat[e] the reasons for such rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information Appeal 2019-002358 Application 14/811,989 18 and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of his application”).