shall, within 30 calendar days of its receipt of this decision, notify Petitioner of the right to elect between a hearing before an EEOC Administrative Judge or an immediate final decision on his discrimination claim pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 1614.110. The matter was docketed for compliance monitoring as Compliance No. 2019001231 on December 17, 2018. In the approximately 15 months since that time, the Agency has failed to file the ordered report of its compliance with EEOC Petition No. 2019001046 or to respond to the related inquiries from the EEOC. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.