IPR2014-01373 Patent 8,001,434 B1 15 D. Unpatentability of Claims 5–13 and 28 under 35 U.S.C. §112, Second Paragraph, as Indefinite In addition to the above three grounds, Petitioner advances a fourth ground of unpatentability in which it contends that if we determine its proposed interpretation of “proximate” in claims 5 and 28 is overly broad, then “claim 5, its corresponding dependent claims 6–13, and claim 28 are unpatentable . . . under section 112 as indefinite.” Pet. 27. We will not consider this challenge as to claims 5–13 and 28 because it exceeds the scope of inter partes review. See 35 U.S.C. § 311(b)(2013) (“A petitioner in an inter partes review may request to cancel as unpatentable 1 or more claims of a patent only on a ground that could be raised under section 102 or 103 and only on the basis of prior art consisting of patents or printed publications.”). V. CONCLUSION The information presented does not show that there is a reasonable likelihood that Petitioner would prevail at trial with respect to at least one claim of the ’434 patent, based on any ground presented in the Petition.