Paragraph 35 and claim 21 of Wu (also not cited by the Examiner) similarly disclose that the master and slave nodes can be “part of a unmanned aerial system (UAS).” However, an unmanned aerial system (UAS) includes not only the unmanned aircraft (UA) or unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) but also any components that control the aircraft and any communication links (e.g., Boundary Node #3 in Figure 3). See, e.g., 49 U.S.C. § 44801(11)–(12) (defining “unmanned aircraft” as just the aircraft, but defining “unmanned aircraft system” as not only the aircraft but also “associated elements (including communication links and the components that control the unmanned aircraft)”).