The cited registration is entitled to the presumptions accorded a registered mark pursuant to Section 7(b) of the Trademark Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1057(b) (i.e., the certificate of registration is “prima facie evidence of the validity of the registered mark and of the 6 8 TTABVUE 14. Serial No. 85512432 Serial No. 85512437 - 9 - registration of the mark, of the owner’s ownership of the mark, and of the owner’s exclusive right to use the registered mark in commerce on or in connection with the goods or services specified in the certificate.”). 1. Applicant’s Services in Class 41. Applicant has applied to register its mark for services, in Class 41, that include, inter alia, “organizing community sporting and cultural events.”