The MSPB’s regulations on its jurisdiction are complex. See 5 C.F.R. § 1201.3. This regulation does not indicate that the MSPB has jurisdiction over an appeal alleging a non-selection in violation of Title VII, the Rehabilitation Act, or the ADEA. Even though Complainant explicitly raised her race/color, disability and age claims in her MSPB appeal, the MSPB did not address it or accept jurisdiction over these claims, in effect denying jurisdiction over the claims. We find that 29 C.F.R. § 1614.302(c)(2)(ii) applies - “If the MSPB's administrative judge finds that MSPB does not have jurisdiction over the matter, the agency shall recommence processing of the mixed case complaint as a non-mixed case EEO complaint.” Accordingly, the FAD is REVERSED. ORDER (E0618) The Agency is ordered to process issues 1 and 2, as numbered in this decision, in accordance with 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108 et seq.