To the extent Complainant is challenging the remedies ordered by the past final agency decisions (FAD), Complainant was advised as to how to appeal those decisions to the Commission. However, the Agency failed to note or address in its dismissal that Complainant also raised in his formal complaint that three Agency employees have committed individual acts of retaliation against him. Complainant did not provide details of the alleged acts of retaliation against him committed by VA Puget Sound Director, Associate Director, and Acting VISN 20 Deputy Director. Pursuant to EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(c), the EEO complaint must be “sufficiently precise . . . to describe generally the action(s) or practice(s) that form the basis of the complaint.” But an Agency must attempt to clarify a claim, rather than fail to address it, even if the claim “does not contain adequate detail for the Agency” to accept it for investigation. Deger v. NASA, EEOC Appeal No. 0120080956 (May 7, 2012).