After an investigation, the Agency provided Complainant with a copy of the reports of investigation and notice of her right to request a hearing before an AJ. On February 23, 2022, the AJ dismissed Complainant’s hearing request because Complainant failed to show good cause for her failure to attend a scheduled Initial Conference. The AJ remanded the matter to the Agency for the issuance of a final decision. On April 19, 2022, prior to receiving a final decision from the Agency, Complainant filed the instant appeal. The Commission’s regulations at 29 C.F.R. § 1614.110(b) state that when an Agency shall take final action by issuing a final decision “within 60 days of receiving notification that Complainant has requested an immediate decision from the Agency.” The regulations at 29 C.F.R. § 1614.110(b) further state that “the final decision shall consist of findings by the agency on the merits of each issue in the complaint, or as, appropriate, the rationale for dismissing any claims in the complaint.” In the instant case, it is clear that the AJ remanded the formal complaint to the Agency for issuance of a final decision pursuant to 29 C.F.R. 1614.110(b). The Commission does not accept interlocutory appeals from an AJ’s order of dismissing a hearing request.