The parties concurrently filed a Joint Request to File Release Agreement as Business Confidential Information (“Request for Confidential Treatment”) to treat the settlement agreement as business confidential information, to be kept separate from the patent file pursuant to 35 U.S.C. § 327(b) and 37 C.F.R. § 42.74(c) (Paper 24). Under 35 U.S.C. § 327(a), “[a] post-grant review instituted under this chapter shall be terminated with respect to any petitioner upon the joint request of the petitioner and patent owner, unless the Office has decided the merits of the proceeding before the request for termination is filed.” The requirement for terminating review, with respect to petitioner Rackspace Hosting, Inc., is met. Under 35 U.S.C. § 327(a), “[if] no petitioner remains in the post-grant review, the Office may terminate the post-grant review or proceed to a final written decision under section 328 (a).” The joint motion to terminate involves the only petitioner in this review.