L. No. 112-29, 125 Stat. 284, 329–31 (2011) (providing that the transitional program for covered business method patents will be regarded as a post-grant review under Chapter 32 of Title 35 of the United States Code, and will employ the standards and procedures of a post-grant review, subject to certain exceptions not relevant here). CBM2017-00064 (Patent 6,963,866 B2); CBM2017-00065 (Patent 7,552,118 B2); CBM2017-00066 (Patent 7,836,067 B2); CBM2017-00067 (Patent 9,141,612 B2) 3 business method review, the Office may terminate the review. Section 327(b) requires that any agreement between the parties, including collateral agreements, made in connection with the termination of a covered business method review “shall be in writing and a true copy of such agreement or understanding shall be filed in the Office before the termination of the post- grant review as between the parties.” The Parties represent that they have reached an agreement to seek termination of these covered business method review proceedings jointly.