With this context, we find that Complainant’s allegations are sufficient to allege a viable harassment claim that requires further investigation. The claim in this matter involves a discriminatory harassment alleged to have been perpetrated by a Navy employee against Complainant at a work-related conference. Complainant does not allege any wrongdoing by her employing agency. The Agency errs in claiming Complainant, a federal employee working for another agency, has no “standing” to file her EEO complaint against the Navy. EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(a) expressly states that a complaint “must be filed with the agency that allegedly discriminated against the complainant.” Here, that agency is the Navy. Complainant has alleged that a Navy employee committed acts of discriminatory harassment and that she, through her own management, timely reported the matter to the Navy. Her complaint is properly filed with the Navy. See Horvath v.