Paper 1. Jenam Tech, LLC (“Patent Owner”) filed a Preliminary Response. Paper 8 (“Prelim. Resp.”). For the reasons discussed below, we do not institute a post-grant review. II. DISCUSSION Patent Owner argues that we should deny the Petition because Patent Owner filed a statutory disclaimer, disclaiming all claims challenged in this proceeding. Prelim. Resp. 1; see also Ex. 2002 (Disclaimer in Patent under 37 CFR 1.321(a), Form PTO/SB/43 (07-09), filed Mar. 16, 2022). Under 37 C.F.R. § 42.207(e) (2021), “[t]he patent owner may file a statutory disclaimer under 35 U.S.C. 253(a) in compliance with § 1.321(a) of this chapter, disclaiming one or more claims in the patent,” and “[n]o post- grant review will be instituted based on disclaimed claims.” A disclaimer is “considered as part of the original patent” as of the date on which it is “recorded” in the Office. 35 U.S.C. § 253(a).