E. Remaining Grounds As noted above in § I.A, Petitioner presents separate challenges to the claims in this proceeding. Because we determine that all challenged claims are unpatentable as discussed above, we need not separately assess the patentability of these claims based on the remaining grounds in this proceeding. 35 U.S.C. § 318(a) (“If an inter partes review is instituted and IPR2020-00845 Patent 9,923,995 B1 38 not dismissed under this chapter, the Patent Trial and Appeal Board shall issue a final written decision with respect to the patentability of any patent claim challenged by the petitioner and any new claim added under section 316(d).”); Bos. Sci. Scimed, Inc. v. Cook Grp. Inc., 809 F. App’x 984, 990 (Fed. Cir. 2020) (nonprecedential) (“We agree that the Board need not address issues that are not necessary to the resolution of the proceeding.”).