See Trademark Rule 2.65(a)(1), 37 C.F.R. § 2.65(a)(1) (“If all refusals and/or requirements are expressly limited to certain goods and/or services, the application will be abandoned only as to those goods and/or services.”); see also TMEP §§ 718.02(a) and 1403.05. Serial No. 87753964 4 Here, Applicant does not seek to enter a disclaimer nor is there an order of the Director permitting Applicant’s purported express abandonment “without prejudice.”