Int’l Dairy Foods Assn. v. Interprofession du Gruyère, 2020 USPQ2d 10892, at *9 (TTAB 2020) (citing Coach Servs., Inc. v. Triumph Learning LLC, 668 F.3d 1356, 101 USPQ2d 1713, 1727-28 (Fed. Cir. 2012) (“[O]nce an opposer meets the requirements for standing, it can rely on any of the statutory grounds for opposition set forth in 15 U.S.C. § 1052.”)). V. Whether Respondent was using the Mark THE COZY CABIN BOUTIQUE in Commerce as of the Filing Date of its Underlying Use- Based Trademark Application Trademark Act Section 1(a)(1), 15 U.S.C. § 1051(a)(1), provides that “[t]he owner of a trademark used in commerce may request registration of its trademark on the principal register … by paying the prescribed fee and filing in the Patent and Trademark Office an application and a verified statement …, and such number of specimens … of the mark as used as may be required ….” Id.