Further, the Agency contends that even if the appeal is found to be timely, the Agency has done everything in its power to comply with the AJ’s order, including submitting a Motion for Clarification to the AJ, and has acted in good faith.2 ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS Timeliness EOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. §1614.504(a) provides in part that: “If the complainant believes that the agency has failed to comply with the terms of a . . . decision, the complainant shall notify the EEO Director, in writing, of the alleged noncompliance within 30 days of when the complainant knew or should have known of the alleged noncompliance. EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. §1614.504(b) provides in part that: 2 The Agency provided several compliance reports regarding its actions to locate Complainant a position. In its latest compliance report, dated January 24, 2018, the Agency indicated that it had complied with provisions B through E, would continue searching for a position and indicated that it was searching for positions on USAJOBS. 0120181829 4 the agency shall resolve the matter and respond to the complainant, in writing. If the agency has not responded to the complainant, in writing, or if the complainant is not satisfied with the agency’s attempt to resolve the matter, the complainant may appeal to the Commission for a determination as to whether the agency has complied with the terms of the. . . decision. The complainant may file such an appeal 35 days after he or she has served the agency with the allegations of noncompliance but must file an appeal within 30 days of his or her receipt of an agency’s determination. Based on a thorough review of the record and the contentions on appeal, including those not specifically addressed herein, we find Complainant’s appeal is timely.