L. No. 112-29, 125 Stat. 284, 329–31 (2011) (“AIA”) “provides that covered business method patent review proceedings shall employ all the statutory standards and procedures of a post-grant review (i.e., 35 U.S.C. §§ 321–29) except for those expressly excluded (i.e., 35 U.S.C. §§ 321(c); 325(b), (e)(2), (f)).” SecureBuy, Paper 12 at 2. 35 U.S.C. § 325(a)(1), which is not expressly excluded by § 18 of the AIA, states: (1) POST-GRANT REVIEW BARRED BY CIVIL ACTION.—A post-grant review may not be instituted under this chapter if, before the date on which the petition for such a review is filed, the petitioner or real party in interest filed a civil action challenging the validity of a claim of the patent. The Board declined to institute covered business review because the Petitioner in that case had filed two separate civil actions seeking declaratory judgment that at least one of the claims of the patent at issue is invalid.