See Pet. 54–55; Reply 11–12.8 We credit the supporting testimony of 8 Patent Owner contends that Petitioner’s arguments in the Reply that Luk applies to all types of substrates are improper new arguments that cannot be considered. Sur-Reply 17–18. We disagree. Petitioner discusses the stated benefits of DRAM-CMOS logic integration in the Petition, then, in its Reply, responds to Patent Owner’s arguments that Luk limits those benefits to “bulk” substrate devices. See Pet. 54–55; PO Resp. 38; Reply 11–12. Our rules countenance such rebuttal. See 37 C.F.R. § 42.23(b) (“A reply may only respond to arguments raised in the corresponding . . . patent owner response . . . .”); Patent Trial and Appeal Board Consolidated Trial Practice Guide (Nov. 2019), 73–74, available at https://www.uspto.gov/ TrialPracticeGuideConsolidated (“Petitioner may not submit new evidence or argument in reply that it could have presented earlier, e.g. to