Applicant has put in seven dictionary definitions for Swiss Chard, Swiss Cheese, Swiss Franc, Swiss Guards, Swiss Muslin, Swiss Roll, and Swiss Steak, and argues that several of these definitions do not have geographical connotations. In addition, it maintains (Reply Brief at 2) that the examining attorney’s “excerpts made of record are concerned with batteries, but not batteries FOR LIGHTING.” Finally, “[c]onsidered in its entirety, the word SWISS is in combination with the word CELL, and applicant argues it is without geographic significance.” Brief at 3. The Trademark Act (15 U.S.C. § 1052(e)(3)) provides that: No trademark by which the goods of the applicant may be distinguished from the goods of others shall be refused registration on the principal register on account of its nature unless it… (e) Consists of a mark which, … (3) when used on or in connection with the goods of the applicant is primarily geographically deceptively misdescriptive of them. The Federal Circuit has held that because of the Ser. No. 76565437 5 North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA),2 the test for whether a term may properly be refused registration on the ground that it is primarily geographically deceptively misdescriptive has changed.