Id. Doing so, the Board found that, under the law of the State where the respondent’s store was located, the respondent did not have a right to exclude union agents from the walkway in front of its store and from its parking lot. Accordingly, the Board found that the respondent violated Section 8(a)(1) by threatening to have the union agents arrested if they did not cease en- gaging in Section 7 activities on the walkway and park- ing lot. We now apply these precepts to the instant case. Vir- ginia Code Section 18.2-119 provides in relevant part as follows: If any person without authority of law goes upon or remains upon the lands, buildings or premises of an- other, or any portion or area thereof, after having been forbidden to do so, either orally or in writing, by the owner, lessee, custodian or other person lawfully in charge thereof . . . he shall be guilty of a Class 1 mis- demeanor. The Supreme Court of Appeals of Virginia construed this provision in Hall v. Commonwealth, 188 Va. 72, 49 S.E.2d 369 (Va. 1948). The court characterized the lan- guage of the statute as “clear and unambiguous.”