Final Act. 6; Ans. 5. Furthermore, the Examiner finds these computer functions are well-understood, routine, and conventional activities that do not purport to improve the functioning of the computer itself or improve any other technology or technical field. 16 Ans. 5-12. The Examiner thus concludes the recited generic computer does not transform the abstract idea into a patent-eligible invention. Id. We conclude that the rejection satisfies the notice requirement of 35 U.S.C. § 132(a), because it sufficiently notifies the applicant of the reasons for rejection, together with such information "as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application." See In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2011). Accordingly, the Examiner has carried the procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case. We have only considered those arguments that Appellant actually raised in the Briefs.