(Ans. 11.) Similarly, the Examiner advises that claims 32 and 49 will be objected to under 37 C.F.R. § 1.75, should claims 24 and 40 be found allowable. (Ans. 11.) However, because independent claims 8, 24 and 40 have not been found allowable and, indeed, stand rejected under 35 U.S.C. § 103(a), this issue is not ripe. Furthermore, a claim objection under 37 C.F.R. § 1.75 is a petitionable rather than an appealable matter. 37 C.F.R. § 1.181(a)(1) (“Petition may be taken to the Director: . . . From any action or requirement of any examiner in the ex parte prosecution of an application”); see also 35 U.S.C. § 134(a) (“An applicant for a patent, any of whose claims has been twice rejected, may appeal from the decision of the primary examiner to the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences” (emphasis added)). Thus, should this issue become ripe, the claim objection will properly be reviewed by way of petition to the Director rather than by appeal to the Board.