Final Act. 2. ANALYSIS We have reviewed the rejections of claims 1-25 in light of Appellants' arguments that the Examiner erred. We have considered in this decision only those arguments Appellants actually raised in the Briefs. Any other arguments Appellants could have made, but chose not to make, in the Briefs are waived. See 37 C.F.R. § 4I.37(c)(l)(iv). Appellants' arguments are not persuasive of error. We agree with and adopt as our own the Examiner's findings of facts and conclusions as set forth in the Answer (Ans. 2-11) and in the Action (Final Act. 2-8) from which this appeal was taken. We provide the following explanation for emphasis. Under 35 U.S.C. § 101, a patent may be obtained for "any new and useful process, machine, manufacture, or composition of matter, or any new and useful improvement thereof." The Supreme Court has "long held that this provision contains an important implicit exception: Laws of nature, natural phenomena, and abstract ideas are not patentable." Alice Corp. v. CLS Bankint'l, 134 S. Ct. 2347, 2354 (2014) (quotingAss'nfor Molecular Pathology v.