Id. In this case, the method of claim 37 starts with data, adds a mathematical encryption algorithm, and ends with a new form of data. We discern no material difference between the Alice step one analysis in RecogniCorp, SAP America, and Digitech, and the analysis here. Appellants argue that the Examiner has not presented a prima facie case nor provided any support for the assertion that the claims recite the abstract idea of exponentiation for a cryptographic operation. App. Br. 11- 12. However, the Examiner has identified the abstract idea as mathematical operations. Final Act. 5; Ans. 3. The Federal Circuit has held that the Office carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies the requirements of 35 U.S.C. § 132 by notifying the applicant of the reasons for rejection, "together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application." In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2011) ( alteration in original) ( citation omitted). Here, the Examiner has met this burden by identifying the claimed abstract idea as mathematical operations.