See, e.g., ‘703 provisional application at 5, ll. 3-16 and 8, ll. 15-22; figs. 1-5. DECISION The decision of the Examiner to reject claim 1 is AFFIRMED. No time period for taking any subsequent action in connection with this appeal may be extended under 37 C.F.R. § 1.136(a). See 37 C.F.R. § 1.136(a)(1)(iv). AFFIRMED nlk 2 To be entitled to priority under 35 U.S.C. § 119(e), the invention must be “disclosed in the manner provided by the first paragraph of [35 U.S.C. §] 112 . . . in a provisional application filed under [35 U.S.C. §] 111(b).” 35 U.S.C. § 119(e)(1). Copy with citationCopy as parenthetical citation