11/179,266 filed Jul. 11, 2005 which, according to the Examiner (and not challenged by Appellants), discloses all the relied upon teachings of the published application officially cited. 4 See Appeal Brief pages 12-13. 5 See Appeal Brief pages 14-15. 6 See Appeal Brief pages 15-17. Appeal 2010-003865 Application 11/468,889 4 Principles of Law Our reviewing court has recently set forth the standard for determining the sufficiency of an Examiner’s rejection in making a prima facie case: [T]he PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in “notify[ing] the applicant… [by] stating the reasons for [its] rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.” That section “is violated when a rejection is so uninformative that it prevents the applicant from recognizing and seeking to counter the grounds for rejection.” In re Jung, 98 USPQ2d 1174, 1177 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (citations omitted) (alterations in original).