Office Action 6. Although the references themselves need not explicitly provide the reason for the Examiner's proposed modification, the 7 Appeal2017-005372 Application 14/007,728 Examiner must, nonetheless, direct us to where the record supports the Examiner's findings and conclusions. The Federal Circuit explained that the PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in "notify[ing] the applicant ... [by] stating the reasons for [its] rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application." In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (quoting 35 U.S.C. § 132). Here, the explanation is incomplete and, accordingly, we do not sustain the Examiner's obviousness rejection based on Schnetzer and Kim.