Complainant asserts that the following EEO activities motivated her current line of supervisors to retaliate: (a) Complainant's filing and prosecution of the 2005 EEO complaint; (b) Complainant’s requests in the 2008-2009 timeframe that the Agency accommodate her medical limitations; and (c) Complainant's March/April 2009 participation in the EEO counseling process for this complaint. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS In rendering this appellate decision we must scrutinize the AJ’s legal and factual conclusions, and the Agency’s final order adopting them, de novo. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.405(a) (stating that a “decision on an appeal from an Agency’s final action shall be based on a de novo review . . .”); see also Equal Employment Opportunity Management Directive for 29 C.F.R. Part 1614 (EEO MD-110), at Chap. 9, § VI.B. (Aug. 5, 2015) (providing that an administrative judge’s determination to issue a decision without a hearing, and the decision itself, will both be reviewed de novo).