Although Appeal 2019-004849 Application 15/202,471 6 described generally with respect to RNNs, the present disclosure can employ a particular type of RNN, such as an LSTM network. Jain Provisional ¶ 78 (emphasis added). Comparing the emphasized portions of these two paragraphs in Jain with similar description in Jain Provisional shows the missing disclosure in Jain Provisional (i.e., absence of any reference to “[e]ach attention feature map of each frame indicates one or more potential actions, moving objects, and/or events”). A claim for priority under 35 U.S.C. § 119(e), requires the patent application claiming priority be “disclosed in the manner provided by section 112(a) (other than the requirement to disclose the best mode) in [the] provisional application” to which priority is claimed.