Based on more detailed findings and analysis below, I conclude and find the Company violated the Act substantially as alleged in the complaint. 6 Sec. 8(d) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 158(d), provides in relevant part, that to bargain collectively is the performance of the mutual obligation of the employer and the representative of the employees to meet at reasonable times and confer in good faith with respect to wages, hours, and other terms and conditions of employment, or the negotiation of an agreement or any question arising thereunder. 7 Sec. 8(a)(1) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1), provides that it shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer “to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in Section 7,” “which secures the rights of employees,” inter alia, to “bargain collectively.” 8 Sec. 8(a)(5) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(5) requires in relevant part that an employer bargain in good faith with the representatives of its employees. 9 Credibility resolutions have been made based upon