Aside from Randolph's request that he conduct a special, but quiet, check on the work of all graders, there is no proof that Respondent told him to conduct either a "loose" or "tight" inspection, or that it desired a certain result with respect to any particular graders.20 Instead, it appears that, as a resident USDA inspector rendering continuous grading service, Chipman was required to inspect and grade eggs in accordance with USDA regulations, sections 56.4(a) of which provided in pertinent part that "Grading service with respect to the determination of the quality of products shall be on the basis of the `United States Standards, Grades and Weight Classes' as contained in subpart C" of the regulations, and section 56.4(b) of which states that "Unless otherwise approved by the area supervisor continuous grading service in an official plant may be rendered only when a majority of the grader's time each month is utilized in performing grading for quality on the basis of the