The Company asserted that it rescinded these privileges as a cost-cutting measure, but presented no compelling economic justification for this decision. Van Dorn Plastic Machinery Co., 265 NLRB at 865. The workers needed gloves to complete their work, effectively making it a part of their uniform. Any change 20 to the dress code required the Company to bargain with the Union beforehand. Crittenton Hospital, 342 NLRB at 690. Employee access to clean drinking water is a material aspect of employment as dictated by OSHA regulation. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.141(b)(1)(i) (“Potable water shall be provided in all places of employment, for drinking, washing of the person, cooking …”). Having failed to afford the Union an opportunity to bargain over these changes, the Company’s 25 rescission of free gloves and water violated Sections 8(a)(5) of the Act.