Accordingly, we conclude that the subject matter of claim 5 would have been obvious based on the combined teachings of Foster and Sih. IPR2019-01041 Patent 7,512,752 B2 31 F. Obviousness over the Combination of Foster and Rovati In view of our determination that claims 1, 2, 5, 7, and 8 are unpatentable as discussed above, we need not address Petitioner’s additional arguments of unpatentability based on Foster in combination with Rovati. 35 U.S.C. § 318(a) (“If an inter partes review is instituted and not dismissed under this chapter, the Patent Trial and Appeal Board shall issue a final written decision with respect to the patentability of any patent claim challenged by the petitioner and any new claim added under section 316(d).”).