See § II.D.5 above. For dependent claim 8, Petitioner does not rely on Sih. Pet. 47–48. Because we determine Petitioner has demonstrated unpatentability of claims 1, 2, 7, and 8 based on Foster alone and because, for claims 1, 2, 7, and 8, Petitioner does not rely on Sih for any teaching that Patent Owner contends is missing from Foster, we decline to address Petitioner’s additional arguments of unpatentability for claims 1, 2, 7, and 8 based on the combination of Foster and Sih. 35 U.S.C. § 318(a) (“If an inter partes review is instituted and not dismissed under this chapter, the Patent Trial and Appeal Board shall issue a final written decision with respect to the patentability of any patent claim challenged by the petitioner and any new claim added under section 316(d).”). 3. Claim 5 As discussed above in § II.D.4, we conclude the subject matter of claim 5 would have been obvious over the teachings of Foster alone based on the arguments and evidence presented.