ICU Med., Inc. v. Alaris Med. Sys., Inc., 558 F.3d 1368, 1377 (Fed. Cir. 2009). Thus, as long as a person “of ordinary skill in the art would have understood the inventor to have been in possession of the claimed invention at the time of filing, even if every nuance of the claims is not explicitly described in the specification, then the adequate written description requirement is met.” In re Alton, 76 F.3d 1168, 1175 (Fed. Cir. 1996). With respect to 35 U.S.C. § 112(b), a patent must “conclude with one or more claims particularly pointing out and distinctly claiming the subject matter which the applicant regards as his invention.” § 112(b) requires the claims “to be cast in clear—as opposed to ambiguous, vague, indefinite— terms.” In re Packard, 751 F.3d 1307, 1313 (Fed. Cir. 2014).