See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.302(a)(1). When a complaint contains both appealable and non- appealable matters, the non-appealable issues should be processed separately from issues appealable to the MSPB. See Lethridge v. U.S. Postal Serv., EEOC Appeal No. 07A40076 (Nov. 29, 2004), req. for recon. denied, EEOC Request No. 05A50399 (Feb. 9, 2005) (citing, Caldwell v. Office of Pers. Mgmt., EEOC Request No. 05910649 (Sep. 6, 1991)). Here, we determine that the Agency correctly provided appeal rights to the MSPB for this claim. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.302(d)(3) (“At the time that the agency issues its final decision on a mixed case complaint, the agency shall advise the complainant of the right to appeal the matter to the MSPB (not EEOC), within 30 days of receipt and of the right to file a civil action as provided at 29 C.F.R. § 1614.310(a)”). Moreover, the Agency properly separately processed the non-appealable issues (claims 1 - 3), from the issue appealable to the MSPB (claim 4). See, e.g. Chasity C. v.