Oncale v. Sundowner Offshore Serv., Inc., 523 U.S. 75, 81 (1998). Accordingly, we find that Complainant did not establish that he was subjected to a hostile work environment based on his age, or disability, or in reprisal for his protected EEO activity, and we will affirm the Agency’s final order adopting AJ2’s finding that Complainant did not establish that he was subjected to a discriminatorily hostile work environment. Denial of Official Time EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(b) provides that, “[i]f the complainant is an employee of the agency, he or she shall have a reasonable amount of official time , if otherwise on duty, to prepare the complaint and to respond to agency and EEOC requests for information.” “Reasonable” means “whatever is appropriate, under the particular circumstances of the complaint, in order to allow a complete presentation of the relevant information associated with the complaint and to respond to agency requests for information.”