(See EcoServices Motion 1, Paper 72, 1:2–10 5.) 11 Claims interfere when they anticipate or render obvious each other under a 12 “two-way test.” See 37 C.F.R. § 41.203(a) (“An interference exists if the subject 13 matter of a claim of one party would, if prior art, have anticipated or rendered 14 obvious the subject matter of a claim of the opposing party and vice versa.”). 15 Under this test, if none of EcoServices involved claims anticipates or renders 16 obvious any of Lufthansa’s involved claims and if none of Lufthansa’s involved 17 claims anticipates or renders obvious any of EcoServices’s involved claims, there 18 is no interference-in-fact and the