In both cases, the lawsuits were found baseless. In Milum Textile Services, supra, the Board concluded that an employer violated Section 8(a)(1), by filing a baseless motion for a temporary restraining order (TRO) in federal district court. The plaintiff employer alleged that 30 a union’s written communications with the public violated 8(b)(4)(ii)(B), and thereby Section 303. The communications called into question whether the plaintiff was providing 34 Section 303 of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 187, states: (a) It shall be unlawful, for the purpose of this section only, in an industry or activity affecting commerce, for any labor organization to engage in any activity or conduct defined as an unfair labor practice in section 8(b)(4) of the Act. (b) Whoever shall be injured in his business or property by reason of any violation of subsection (a) may sue therefore in any district court of the United States . . . without respect to the amount in controversy, or in any other court having jurisdiction of the parties, and shall recover the damages by him sustained and the cost of the suit. 35 Section 8(b)(4)(ii)(B), 29 U.S.C. § 158(b)(4)(ii)(B), provides, inter alia, that it shall be an unfair labor practice for a labor organization or its agents to threaten, coerce, or restrain any person engaged in commerce or in an industry affecting commerce, where in either case an object