Current through 82nd (2023) Legislative Session Chapter 535 and 34th (2023) Special Session Chapter 1 and 35th (2023) Special Session Chapter 1
Section 361.225 - Rate of assessment All property subject to taxation must be assessed at 35 percent of its taxable value.
[12:177:1917; 1919 RL p. 3201; NCL § 6553] + [Part 4:344:1953]-(NRS A 1963, 210; 1979, 79; 1981, 788)[12:177:1917; 1919 RL p. 3201; NCL § 6553] + [Part 4:344:1953] - (NRS A 1963, 210; 1979, 79; 1981, 788)